Photo contest under the headline of “Artsakh War 2020 CHRONICLES”
Enterprise Incubator Foundation therefore announces a photo contest titled “Artsakh War 2020 CHRONICLES”.
2020 will be recorded in history as a chronicle of myriad global adversity. For us Armenians, it is also a historical chapter of war and irreversible loss.
ANNOUNCEMENT /03.03.2021/
Enterprise Incubator Foundation announces NEW CALL for the Innovation and Regional Matching Grant competition, in the scope of the "Matching Grants" Program implemented with the assistance of the RA Government, RA Ministry of High-Tech Industry and the World Bank.
• ·        Preparing quality workforce specialized in cybersecurity and relevant technologies;
• ·        Supporting and promoting the creation of competitive start-ups in the fields of cybersecurity and delivering incubation/acceleration programs for them (business and technological consultancy, mentoring, assistance in pursuing funding, etc.);
• ·        Enhancing the academic programs and curricula of the universities to close the academia-industry gap;
• ·        Enriching high-tech infrastructure through establishment of a cybersecurity demonstration laboratory and advanced research lab;
• ·        Enhancing public awareness of Armenia’s population on the privacy and security issues in cyberspace
• ·        In the scope of the initiative, following major activities are planned:
•      Equipping and furnishing all venues (labs and co-working)
• ·        Deploying necessary hardware and systems for creating a forensic and advanced research lab;
• ·        Deploying necessary hardware and software tools for demo lab establishment;
• ·        Updating the academic curricula of NPUA department of Information Security and YSU
• ·        Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics;
• ·        Conducting professional Trainings, Training of Trainers and other capacity building initiatives;
• ·        Running incubation and acceleration program for cybersecurity startups;
• ·        Conducting research projects, in cooperation with private partners;
• ·        Consulting specialists and companies to use labs, equipment and up to date technology;
• ·        Organizing hackathons, networking events, pitching competitions, venture forums etc.;
• ·        Increasing awareness on cybersecurity among public.