Enterprise Incubator Foundation is looking for a Project Manager to work in the frame of High-Tech Ecosystem Development programs in Armenia.
The deadline for application is June 30, 2022, 23:59 (Yerevan time).
Enterprise Incubator Foundation considering the importance of the establishment of the local companies and the regional high-tech decentralization, is implementing series of matching grants programs.
The program was launched in 2014, when Enterprise Incubator Foundation implemented innovation matching grant programs through targeting the tech teams and companies operating in Yerevan, Gyumri and Vanadzor within the framework of “E-Society and Innovation for Competitiveness (EIC)” Project supported by the Government of RA and World Bank.
Since 2019 Enterprise Incubator Foundation has been implemented a new stage of the matching grant programs through targeting all the regions with the goal to support innovations and new technologies in non-tech sectors within the framework of “Trade Promotion and Quality Infrastructure (TPQI)” Project supported by the Government of RA and World Bank.
EIF’s matching grants programs are intended to provide grants to support new solution, product, service or process adaptation, improvement and/or development, which would stimulate the rate of technology absorption, technology transfer, innovation and commercialization in the private sector, foster collaboration between research centers and industries and promote the development of new technology-driven companies across Armenia, with particular emphasis in supporting the development of viable technology enterprises in regions/marzes of Armenia.
Participants selected within the framework of the grant program get an opportunity to work with experienced mentors, with the support of them they develop skills in project presentation, and attracting finance and investment, international clients, and partners. More info: :
The most startups and companies  co-financed through the program currently continue their successful activities. More info: