ANNOUNCEMENT /03.03.2021/
Enterprise Incubator Foundation announces NEW CALL for the Innovation and Regional Matching Grant competition, in the scope of the "Matching Grants" Program implemented with the assistance of the RA Government, RA Ministry of High-Tech Industry and the World Bank.
The UN Global Compact local network in Armenia announces a contest among NGOs and other Civil Society organizations in Armenia for the best idea of a Social Entrepreneurship project to be implemented in Armenia...
Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia is one year old! A product of the joint efforts of Enterprise Incubator Foundation, USAID and Microsoft RA, MIC Armenia officially opened on May 11, 2011 to become a hub of innovation and creativity for talented technology youth in Armenia.
Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in ICT (AITC) and Enterprise Incubator Foundation are pleased to announce a new training of Professional English Course for Beginners. The course will be delivered by Milena Babayan, highly qualified expert in linguistics, having extensive experience in teaching English language courses to different target groups and levels.
“MicroForester” of Alexander Shakaryan, a distributed reforestation project, was announced the winner in Eastern Europe, South Caucasus and Central Asia region.
Imagine Cup Armenia 2012 announced the national winners at the Awards  Ceremony in Golden Tulip Hotel on May 2, 2012.