Contract Title: Supply and Installation of Wireless (Wi-Fi Router) Internet Access Devices in RoA villages
Reference No. ICB No: 1.1.1-G-1/Lots 1,2,3,4
1.         The Republic of Armenia has received a loan from the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development toward the cost of E-Society and Innovation for Competitiveness Project, and it intends to apply part of the proceeds of this loan to payments under the Contract for Supply and Installation of Wireless (Wi-Fi Router) Internet Access Devices in RoA villages, ICB No: 1.1.1-G-1/Lots 1,2,3,4.
1. The Enterprise Incubator Foundation /EIF/ and Foreign Financing Projects Management Center of the Ministry of Finance of the RoA /FFPMC/ now invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for Supply and Installation of Wireless (Wi-Fi Router) Internet Access Devices in RoA villages, ICB No:1.1.1-G-1/Lots 1,2,3,4.
Lot 1 - ICB No:1.1.1-G-1/1(Aragatsotn, Armavir, Shirak);
Lot 2 - ICB No:1.1.1-G-1/2 (Kotayk, Lori);
Lot 3 - ICB No:1.1.1-G-1/3 (Gegharkunik, Tavush);
Lot 4 - ICB No:1.1.1-G-1/4 (Ararat, Vayots Dzor, Syunik).
A margin of domestic preference shall not apply.
Bidders shall meet the below-listed qualification criteria. Please see here attached!
3.         Bidders may bid for one lot, combination of lots, or all lots as further defined in the bidding documents. Bids will be evaluated on a per-lot-basis. Therefore, discounts, if any, should be done on a per lot basis.
4.         Bidding will be conducted through the International Competitive Bidding procedures as specified in the World Bank’s Guidelines: Procurement under IBRD Loans and IDA Credits (edition of May 2004 and revised in October 2006 and in May 2010), and is open to all eligible bidders, which shall not have a  conflict of interest, as defined in the Procurement Guidelines.
5.         Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Foreign Financing Projects Management Center of the Ministry of Finance of the RoA /FFPMC/  and inspect the Bidding Documents at the address given below from 09.00 to 18.00 of local time.
6.         A complete set of Bidding Documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders on the submission of a written Application to the address below and upon payment of a non refundable fee 50 USD or equivalent in any other convertible currency.  The method of payment will be a transfer of the indicated amount to the FFPMC account number specified below. The hard copy of the Bidding Documents will be handed over to the Bidder’s representative. For the convenience of Bidders an unofficial electronic copy of Bidding Documents will be sent by e-mail upon request. If there is a discrepancy between hard copy and electronic, hard copy will prevail.
The account number details are: