Visiting Researcher Program 2023: Vol 2
Visiting Researcher Program 2023
2nd Global Call for Expression of Interest
Researchers from foreign universities, research institutes, and companies are invited to apply for the Visiting Researcher Program 2023 to boost collaborative research results and international collaborations.
Business Analyst - Expert
The Enterprise Incubator Foundation is looking for experts to perform the functions of a business analyst.
All interested candidates, who meet the requirements, can send their curriculum vitae (CV) to [email protected] by November 27 (inclusive), indicating "Business Analyst" in the subject line of the email.
The launch of accepting applications from Engineering and High-Tech companies for Resident status of the Engineering City (hereinafter EC) project is announced.
As a result of the Engineering City project it is expected to create a new-format ecosystem where Engineering and High-Tech companies will have an opportunity to develop and implement innovative ideas for the local and international markets, with the use of modern infrastructure.
In case of meeting the participation criteria and getting the EC resident status, the companies will have an opportunity to acquire land plots of 250 sq.m. or 500 sq.m. as a donation with an ownership right, in order to build an office, as well as have an access to shared advanced lab equipment and manufacturing machinery.
Companies operating in the following areas can apply for the project:
a. material science
b. electronics (radioelectronic)