PhD students from universities and research institutes of the Republic of Armenia are invited to participate in the PhD Support Program implemented by Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) with support of PMI Science.
Pupils of Kapan will also Learn How to Create Games with Kodu
Pupils of Kapan will also Learn How to Create Games with Kodu Visual Programming Language
The Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF), together with CRONIMET Charity Foundation, has initiated “Technology School Program” for puplis of Kapan in the age of 10-16, within the scope of which trainings on creating games with Kodu programming language will be organized for pupils. Under the said Program, team work and business presentation skills will be developed. During trainings, pupils will be divided into groups that will jointly work on the projects. In the end of trainings, pupils will present the games that they have created.
The training for creating of games means teaching of graphical elements in Microsoft KoDu environment and involves all the main concepts of programming. The training course involves also practical work to help to get use of corresponding theoretical knowledge. The trainings will be conducted in Kapan Mlab.
We would also like to note that starting from May, the Enterprize Incubator Foundation has been conducting similar trainings in Gyumry and Vanadzor, during which around 625 pupils passed training on creating games by KoDu visual programming language.