Enterprise Incubator Foundation is looking for a Project Manager to work in the frame of High-Tech Ecosystem Development programs in Armenia.
The deadline for application is June 30, 2022, 23:59 (Yerevan time).
New armenian game in computer and mobile games industry
In September the computer and mobile games industry will be supplemented with "Fashion Girl 2" game, which is designed by the Armenian NaKo Games start-up company.
In the game “Fashion Girl 2” player is taking the role of top model. The player has advanced abilities to go to the beauty salon, to do makeup, change clothes, go shopping, etc. To be able to use the abilities offered by the game the player should achieve points by winning in competitions. Competitions are in form of IQ tests. There is also an opportunity to compete on line with other users. The game consists of 6 levels.
Currently 5 games developed by NaKo company are published on most widespread on line stores:  Fashion Girl (more than 1.000.000 downloads), Fashion Girl Wedding (more than 400.000 downloads), The Gardener, Princess Cakes and Princess Cakes Christmas Edition games: Company develop games for various platforms, such as Windows Phone, Windows 8, Android, iOS. After publishing their first two games on the Windows Phone Store, NaKo Games received 100,000 downloads in just 20 days.
NaKo Games history starts in 2012 when 4 young people met in the Regional Mobile Application Laboratory (mLab ECA). Developers united around one idea and created a team.  MLab serves as a platform for developing the technical and business skills, personal contacts and relationships needed to build big scale mobile solutions for flourishing businesses. The mLab provides a wide range of innovation support services, including organization of trainings, business mentoring, idea generation, and matching grants.
Do not forget that Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF), in partnership with the World Bank, the Government and Finland and Nokia, is implementing the Regional Mobile Application Laboratory for Eastern Europe, South Caucasus, and Central Asia – a one of a kind project that provides major opportunities for mobile application industry development in Armenia and surrounding region, and to increase competitiveness in global markets.