Enterprise incubator foundation is looking for an intern
to join EIF team and contribute to various interesting and fast-growing projects
Are you currently enrolled in university studies, or are you a new graduate searching to gain some experience in dynamic and modern projects? We are offering you an internship opportunity in our fast-growing projects, as the first step towards your future career!
High-Tech Ecosystem Development PM
Enterprise Incubator Foundation is looking for Project Managers with work experience in engineering, high-tech or in similar field to work in the frame of High-Tech Ecosystem Development programs in Armenia.
The International Finance Corporation (IFC) in partnership with the Government of Japan is launching the second round of “Investment readiness program for women-owned firms” implemented through “Enterprise Incubator Foundation and “Granatus Ventures” company.
If you’re looking to connect with investors, learn how to negotiate and attract the right type of investment for your business, create a go-to-market strategy, hurry up to apply to the second round of "Investment readiness program for women-owned firms.
The program aims to boost the investment readiness and attractiveness for women owned companies and to support them through an intensive bootcamp, individual mentoring and coaching, online modules aimed at raising the level of investment readiness, connecting with leading industry experts and meet investors.
Who can apply?
Women founded and owned companies (teams) as well as companies (teams) with females as majority shareholders and/or CEOs, which:
• have a business with long term development prospects in high-tech, creative industries, manufacturing and tourism sectors,
• would like to increase the investment attractiveness of their company, learn about the investment process and create an investment worthy pitch-deck,
• would like to attract investments for the development and expansion of their companies.
If the applicant is a team, company registration is mandatory during the program.
The Investment readiness program for women-owned firms” program is part of IFC’s Armenia Women Entrepreneurship Project implemented in partnership with the Government of Japan through “Enterprise Incubator Foundation” and “Granatus Ventures” company.
The program does not provide direct financial support. The participants of the program will develop the investment opportunities of their business and will acquire skills of investment attractiveness.
Interested parties can apply before September 9 23:59, 2022․
In case of further inquiries or questions, you can send an email to [email protected] or call 011219797.