• Development of business ideas into business models
On October 9-10 the teams will present their business models to the judges, the best 4  models will get up to  10,000 $ prize, the winner will also be given a chance to participate in Cleantech Open global business forum annual organized in Silicon Valley. This year the programme will also provide additional 2,000 $ grants to female teams and participants.
How to apply
Download the application form. Send the filled in form to [email protected] For more details and questions concerning the competition call: +374 099 10 20 83 ; 077 00 83 14. The deadline for the application is May 10th
The competition is organized within Global Cleantech Innovation Programme for SMEs in Armenia which is implemented by United Nations Industrial Development Organisation (UNIDO) and is funded by Global Environment Facility (GEF). The Programme’s government partners are the Ministry of Economy, Ministry of Nature Protection, Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources and the Ministry of Agriculture.  The Programme’s national partners are the Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) and the SME Development National Centre of Armenia (SME DNC). The Programme’s global knowledge partner is the Cleantech Open – the biggest Cleantech accelerator in the United States of America.