Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) is hiring a Digital Marketing Strategist for establishing and leading the company’s digital marketing activities. Full-time or part-time options can be discussed.
All interested candidates are welcome to send their CV and portfolio to [email protected] by 20 June, 2023, mentioning “Lead Graphic Designer” in the subject line.
Artsakh Information Technologies Center openes in Stepanakert
On April 9, the official opening ceremony of the Artsakh Information Technologies Centre was held, which was attended by the President of the Republic of Nagorno-Karabakh. The Centre was established by the Government of Artsakh Republic with the support of the Enterprise Incubator Foundation.
The purpose of the Centre is to promote and support the development and prosperity of the economy of Artsakh, identifying and supporting technological start-ups and operating companies, which will provide jobs for highly qualified specialists and will prepare competitive workers in the region.
The Government of Artsakh Republic has initiated the economic development long-term strategic plan, which aims to promote the rapid development of knowledge-based economy in Artsakh and to establish a high-tech center, which will become a catalyst for achieving well-being both in the country and the region. Combination of technologies, education and entrepreneurship is the key to achieving prosperity in the region. Artsakh Information Technologies Center will be one of catalysts for transformation of regional and national economy.To achieve this goal, the Center will create and implement mechanisms for increasing the added value generated by the private sector of ICT sphere.
Strategic goals: