PhD Support Program Announcement
Young scientists in Armenia will receive monthly scholarships to implement research works.
Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) with the support of PMI Science is announcing the PhD Support Program to develop scientific and research ecosystem in Armenia. PhD students from different research institutions and universities all over Armenia can apply to get funding for their scientific research.
Business Development Support for innovative technology oriented Start-ups
The EU4Business "Support to SME Development in Armenia" (SMEDA) project, which is co-funded by the European Union and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and implemented by GIZ’s Private Sector Development in South Caucasus Programme, in cooperation with Enterprise Incubator Foundation announces “EU4Business Science and Technology Entrepreneurship (EU4Business STEP) programme – Business Development Support for innovative technology Start-ups” grant competition.
EIF, ISTC and Crosspring announce a new acceleration program for Armenian startups
Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) and Innovative Solutions and Technologies Center (ISTC) in partnership with Crosspring Dutch Accelerator announce a joint acceleration program for Armenian startups. Acceleration program aims to promote the Armenian startups in the European market and give inputs on tech business development from European perspective. Mentors from Crosspring will also join during the program to guide the participant in their projects.
The call is open to startups in the following three categories: