Photo contest under the headline of “Covid-19 in Armenia”
Enterprise incubator Foundation announces a photo contest under the headline of “Covid-19 in Armenia”.
Intercollegiate Programming Olympiad
Enterprise Incubator Foundation and Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University are organizing “Independence Cup” Intercollegiate Programming Olympiad on October 15, 2011 dedicated to 20th anniversary of Independence of the Republic of Armenia.
The student teams from Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University, State Engineering University of Armenia, Yerevan State University, American University of Armenia, European Regional Academy, Yerevan State University of Architecture and Construction, Gyumri State Pedagogical University as well as teams representing physical-mathematical school after Shahinyan, “Kvant” lyceum, lyceum after A. Shirakatsi and others will participate in the Olympiad.
To ensure maximal impartiality of the contest, the Olympiad tasks are developed by Russian experts.
The winners of the Olympiad will get money prizes provided by partners and sponsors of the event: mLab ECA in Armenia, Unicomp and GNC-Alfa.