PhD students from universities and research institutes of the Republic of Armenia are invited to participate in the PhD Support Program implemented by Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) with support of PMI Science.
Grant Competition From Idea to Market
Hurry up, the deadline is TODAY-18.00 EST August 15, 2012 -"From Idea to Market" Grant competition within Science & Technology Entrepreneurship Program (STEP)
Enterprise Incubator Foundation, CRDF Global and the Ministry of Economy of RA invite all interested participants to apply for "From Idea to Market" Grant competition within Science & Technology Entrepreneurship Program (STEP).
“From Idea to Market” competition is designed to identify and support the most promising new technologies in Armenia. The proposed  projects should be aimed at establishing and/or further developing the commercial viability of a new technology based product, process or service.
Projects are limited to a maximum of 12 months.  The grant amount is $15,000 per each grant.
The deadline for submission of final proposals is 18.00 EST August 15, 2012.
Competition’s detailed Announcement, including proposals submission procedure, and Application Form (both English and Armenian) can be downloaded from EIF website or received by email by sending request letter to