Photo contest under the headline of “Covid-19 in Armenia”
Enterprise incubator Foundation announces a photo contest under the headline of “Covid-19 in Armenia”.
“From Idea to Market” Grant Competition
“From Idea to Market”
Grant Competition and Venture Conference
The Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Armenia, Enterprise Incubator Foundation and the US Civilian Research and Development Foundation (CRDF Global) announce the Science & Technology Entrepreneurship Program (STEP) Venture Conference.
The Conference will be held at 10:30 on November 27-28, 2012 in the Armenia Marriott Hotel, Tigran Mets ballroom. At conference closing on November 28, at 14:30 the results of grant competition will be summarized and announced.
The Venture Conference will provide a unique opportunity to become familiar with 21 investment projects proposed in the scope of the grant competition "From Idea to Market" and shortlisted out of 50 projects in the fields of information technologies, high-tech, biotechnologies and engineering.
During the Program Armenian researchers worked together with private companies to explore and develop new commercial opportunities. This cooperation has resulted in R&D products that are attractive to and profitable for private investors.