Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) is seeking for a detail-oriented Administrative Assistant to ensure the efficient operational interactions within the organization.
Enterprise Incubator Foundation with the support of RօA Government and World Bank announces Matching Grants Competition in the framework of World Bank Trade Promotion and Quality Infrastructure (TPQI) Project, which includes Innovation Matching Grants (IMG) and Regional Matching Grants (RMG).
ArmTech Congress will start on September 26
Tomorrow, on September 26, the 7th Global Armenian High Tech Conference ArmTech Congress’14 Kicks off in New York. Congress is organized by the RA Government, the World Bank and the Enterprise Incubator Foundation and sponsored by Cronimet, D-Link and Armenian Relief Fund. Congress partners include Mentor Graphics and PicsArt and it is supported by Armenian Development Agency, Armenia Fund USA, ViaSphere Technopark, Agnian, Digital Pomegranate and Fainberg.
Speakers include high level officials, heads of multinational corporations and largest technological and engineering companies, representatives of academia and others, among them Thomas Huang, Vice President of D-Link Corporation, Raffi Krikorian, Vice President of  Twitter, Shadi Ashnai, Manager of Image Processing, Wolfram Research, Inc., Hovhannes Avoyan, Co-Founder of  PicsArt, Chi-Foon Chan, co-CEO and President, Synopsys Inc.
Discussions on the following topics are included in the Congress agenda: