Enterprise Incubator Foundation with the support of RօA Government and World Bank announces Matching Grants Competition in the framework of World Bank Trade Promotion and Quality Infrastructure (TPQI) Project, which includes Innovation Matching Grants (IMG) and Regional Matching Grants (RMG).
ArmTech 2015: 12 October in Yerevan and on 14 October in Stepanakert
ArmTech Congress 2015 Set to Take Place on 12 October in Yerevan and on 14 October in Stepanakert
ArmTech’15 Congress, the 8th Global Armenian High Tech Business Conference, will take place on 12 October, 2015, under the high patronage of the Prime Minister of Armenia. ArmTech is aimed at further expanding the frontiers of Armenian high-tech industry promotion and attracting new participants and prominent representatives of the global technology community.
The event is organized by the Government of the Republic of Armenia, Enterprise Incubator Foundation and the World Bank and sponsored by PicsArt, National Instruments, CRONIMET Charity Foundation and Fund for Armenian Relief. Partners include Microsoft, ViaSphere Technopark, Synopsys Armenia, UNIDO, CRDF, Philip Morris Armenia, Fainberg and Green Travel.
The Congress is dedicated to foster the success of Armenia’s high-tech industry in a dynamic global free-market economy. Every year ArmTech attracts an outstanding group of industry professionals, high-level executives and interested parties from all over the world who get together to improve communications and cooperation with and within the Armenian high-tech industry.
The event focuses on Armenia’s successful participation in a dynamic global economy with emphasis on its high-tech industry and related businesses.ArmTech Congress 2015 to be held on 12 October, 2015, at the Armenia Marriott Hotel, will evolve around the following topics: