PhD students from universities and research institutes of the Republic of Armenia are invited to participate in the PhD Support Program implemented by Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) with support of PMI Science.
Armenian-American IT Industry Promotion Initiative
As you know, Armenian IT/High-Tech Representative office was officially launched on 10 December, 2012, at Plug&Play Tech Center in Silicon Valley, California.
The office will act as a hub to foster the development of sales and investment opportunities for Armenian IT companies in the US. It will ensure Armenian IT visibility and presence at the US marketplace, introduction and marketing of Armenian IT capabilities and products in the US as well as assistance with establishment of business linkages between Armenia-based companies and US firms and investors aiming to promote investment and sales opportunities for Armenian IT companies in US.
The Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) is now pleased to invite Armenian IT companies having the capacity of and interested in promoting their products and/or services in US market to take part in Armenian-American IT Industry Promotion Initiative.
We hereby invite you to participate in workshop to be held at EIF office on 14 February, 17:00, aimed to provide detailed information on the principles of Representative office operating mechanism.