Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF)
, one of the leading technology and innovation development institutions in Armenia, is seeking a highly motivated Business Development Manager to support the expansion and implementation of strategic initiatives across the high-tech, education, and science ecosystems.
Industry and Market Research
We have strong experience in both qualitative and quantitative research. Through years of research activities we have developed effective research methodologies and approaches, and have an experienced team of researchers. We are cooperating with large international and local companies to conduct market research, needs analysis, competition assessments, feasibility studies, etc.
Every year since 2003 we produce “State of the Industry” analysis - a thorough report on the rates of productivity, growth, revenues, workforce details, policy development, and other areas of the technology industry and companies in Armenia.
One of our latest research projects was the “Engineering Design Sector Survey and Feasibility Study” – a comprehensive study that provides a local and global analysis of engineering service industry, draws a roadmap for sector development in Armenia, and provides a feasible strategy for it.