Regional Matching Grants Competiotion
Enterprise Incubator Foundation announces NEW CALL for the Regional Matching Grants competition, in the scope of the "Matching Grants" Program implemented with the assistance of the RA Government, RA Ministry of High-Tech Industry and the World Bank.
Professional English Course for Beginners
Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in ICT (AITC) and Enterprise Incubator Foundation are pleased to announce a new training of Professional English Course for Beginners. The course will be delivered by Milena Babayan, highly qualified expert in linguistics, having extensive experience in teaching English language courses to different target groups and levels.
At the end of the course, the student will be able to understand and communicate easily in English in a wide range of situations, will know the principles of basic grammar and of course, read technical articles and learn special professional terminology.
The course includes SPEAKING, READING, WRITING, GRAMMAR and LISTENING parts, accordingly distributed in different levels targeting specific situations and groups. The training is organized in a way to teach BEGINNERS who want to learn English but also high-level professionals who are willing to learn professional English in a fast and intensive manner. A pre-test is organized to distribute the students into proper groups.
Training key topics include: