The deadline for application is June 30, 2022, 23:59 (Yerevan time).
Supercomputing Center Project Manager Vacancy
ANSCC PM Vacancy Announcement
Enterprise Incubator Foundation is looking for a Project Manager to work in the frame of the “Establishment of Armenian National Supercomputing Center (ANSCC)” Project.
Research teams from local and foreign leading universities, research institutes and companies are invited to submit their proposals for the Faculty Research Funding Program implemented by Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) with support of PMI Science. The main goal of the Program is to provide funding and systemic support to various research teams in the scientific directions mentioned below. Since 2018, 61 research teams from 19 research institutes and universities have already been able to benefit from the program and demonstrate immense progress in their research.
Research teams can apply to the Faculty Research Funding Program 2022 if their research and scientific project is related to the following areas։