Enterprise incubator Foundation announces a photo contest under the headline of “Covid-19 in Armenia”.
Innovation Matching Grants Competition
Innovation Matching Grants
RA Ministry of Economy of Armenia and Enterprise Incubator Foundation announce Innovation Matching Grants competition in the framework of E-Society and Innovation for Competitiveness (EIC) Project supported by Ministry of economy. Competition is intended to provide series of grants to support new product, service or process adaptation, improvement and/or development, which would stimulate the rate of technology absorption, technology transfer, innovation and commercialization in the private sector.
Minimum amount of grant per initiative is 10.000 USD, maximum amount - 50.000 USD. This grant provides funding for maximum 50% of expenditures estimated by the applicant (startup, SME) for development and sales of new product/service meeting the objectives of the project.  Maximum duration of presented project is 1 year.
All interested candidates need to send their application form to EIF by e-mail to [email protected] before January 27, 2014. All the applications received after the deadline will be considered in the next round of grants.   For all interested candidates an orientation seminar will be organized on December 25, 2013 in Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in ICT  at 17:00pm  to provide more information on application process and answer all the questions.
Operation Manual  of the competition, which includes detailed description of the grants and Application form can be downloaded from here.
In case of any questions, please free to contact us by sending an e-mail [email protected] to or calling to +37410 219797.