“Data Science for Business” master’s program
NVIDIA DLI and the “Data Science for Business” master’s program of YSU, in partnership with Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) and Innovative Solutions and Technologies Center (ISTC), are inviting to participate in the “Fundamentals of Deep Learning” hands-on online workshops, which will take place on July 6-17 exclusively for verifiable academic students, staff, and researchers. Workshops will be led by the certified NVIDIA DLI Ambassadors in Armenia.
Computer for All - Pilot Project launched
Today, the Computer for All Pilot Project launch was announced.
Purposing to address the growing need in facilitating the establishment of digital infrastructure in Armenia that would integrate current ICT benefits, EIF has initiated the development of the Computer for All Program aimed at expanding PC penetration and software legalization and thus overall promotion of PC based applications in the country.
The overall goal of the Project is to increase population’s computer usage in Armenia by offering modern computers with software at affordable prices.
The main economic and social objectives of the Project are: