Artsakh special session of “ArmTech2015”conference of Armenia’s 8th Global High Tech Industry will be held in Stepanakert on October 14 in Vallex Garden Hotel for the first time this year. The conference will start at 11 am. The event aims to increase interest in the technology sector of Artsakh, acquainting the youth with the sector achievements and success stories of start-up companies. The agenda includes follow topics.
• IT industry in Artsakh - Development trends
• Education and start-up acceleration
Senior government officials, executives of leading technology companies, Artsakh young IT specialists and students will attend the conference.
The conference is organized by the Republic of Nagorno Karabakh and the Republic of Armenia governments and the Enterprise Incubator Foundation sponsored by the Cronimet Charity Foundation and Fund for Armenian Relief of America (FAR). Congress partners include Locator,  Synergy International Systems, Technology and Science Dynamics, Fainberg, Green Travel, Vallex Garden and Armenia Hotels,  Intellectual Renaissance foundation. Information sponsor is Mediaton.
We would also like to note that the 8th Global Armenian High Tech Conference ArmTech’15 Congress took place on 12 October, 2015 at the Armenia Marriott Hotel Yerevan under the high patronage of the Prime Minister of Armenia. It is expected to further expand the frontiers of Armenian high-tech industry promotion and attract new participants and prominent representatives of the global technology community.