• Microsoft Project Management Trainer
The applicants are expected to have excellent knowledge of platforms and programming languages they apply for. The applicants should also have extensive experience in delivering quality trainings and demonstrate proficiency in conducting trainings for either beginner or advanced level users. Excellent presentation and communications skills are required.
Application Procedures
To apply for one of the mentioned positions, please submit the following:
• A CV or Resume that lists the applicant’s educational background and provides a detailed summary of the applicant’s professional experience and relevant qualifications for the job;
• The training methodology statement and the designed curriculum; and
• 2 (two) employment references.
Please send your application to Please mention in the subject field your name and the name of the position for which you are applying. No personal visits or phone calls, please. Please note that all references will be checked for authenticity. Only shortlisted candidates will be notified of the interview.