PhD students from universities and research institutes of the Republic of Armenia are invited to participate in the PhD Support Program implemented by Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) with support of PMI Science.
Armenian-US IT Industry Promotion Initiative
Armenian IT/High-Tech Representative office was officially launched in December, 2012, at Plug&Play Tech Center in Silicon Valley, California.
The fully office is now operational and acts as a hub to foster the development of sales and investment opportunities for Armenian IT companies in the US. The Armenian IT Representative works to ensure Armenian IT visibility and presence at the US marketplace, introduction and marketing of Armenian IT capabilities and products in the US as well as assistance with establishment of business linkages between Armenia-based companies and US firms and investors aiming to promote investment and sales opportunities.
The Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) is now announces second call for applications for Armenian IT companies interested and having the capacity of promoting their products and/or services in US market to take part in the Armenian-US IT Industry Promotion Initiative.
To apply, please complete the attached application form and return to or .