PhD students from universities and research institutes of the Republic of Armenia are invited to participate in the PhD Support Program implemented by Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) with support of PMI Science.
ARMTECH Congress 2011, October 10-11, Armenia Marriott Hotel Yerevan
October 10-11, 2011, at the Armenia Marriott Hotel, Yerevan, RA
We invite you to ArmTech Congress ’11 Conference - the fourth Global Armenian High Tech Business Conference, that will be held under the patronage of the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia on October 10-11, 2011, at the Armenia Marriott Hotel Yerevan.
Officially adopted by the Republic of Armenia as its global high-tech industry business conference and platform, ArmTech Congress is designed to further the success of Armenia’s high-tech industry, a priority in the country’s progressive economic development program.
ArmTech Congress ’11 will bring together a wide range of participants including high-tech industry business leaders and corporate executives, as well as representatives of universities, research centers and related global organizations and government officials from Armenia, the U.S., Europe, CIS and elsewhere around the world. The event will focus on Armenia’s current and future successful participation in a dynamic global economy with emphasis on its high-tech industry and related businesses.
This year conference will include presentations by companies doing business in Armenia, on Armenia’s role in the global high-tech industry, and proposals for joint venture and investment opportunities.
The two-day conference program includes session tracks addressing critical high-tech industry and business topics including: