On November 8-9 the biggest technology event-the #ArmeniaFTW Entrepreneurship Workshop will be held at Gyumri Technology Center. It is intended to give participants insight and experience on the development of successful products, develop creative thinking ...
New training courses on mobile programming, information technologies, graphical design and business will be held at the Armenian Indian ICT Center of Excellence in November ...
On October 19 the annual programming contest under the title “Independence Cup” dedicated to the 23d anniversary of Armenia’s independence was held at the Armenian Russian Slavonic University. The event was organized by the Armenian-Russian (Slavonic) University, the Enterprise Incubator Foundation and OMD ...
Gyumri technological Center, Microsoft Innovation Center in Armenia, Public Journalism Club, in cooperation with Microsoft RA and USAID announce a call for applications to participate in Hackathon[YAN] Gyumri 2014 contest of programming and innovative ideas.
On October 19 the Armenian-Russian (Slavonic) University will launch its annual programming contest under the title “Independence Cup” dedicated to the 23d anniversary of Armenia’s independence.
A training course on “IBM Storwize V7000 Data Storage Systems” will be held from  October 17 to November 7. The training will allow participants to form an understanding of data storage systems,  their main elements, server switching technologies,  advantages of Storwize V7000, data visualization, innovative technologies.
A training course on “Placement and Administration of BladeCenter Systems” will be held on October 21, 23 and 25. The training will give the participants an opportunity to get to know the basics of the IBM BladeCenter systems, their utilization, administration, planning and fast response when issues arise.
Armenia’s government and Microsoft Corporation have signed a new memorandum on mutual understanding at ArmTech Congress 2014 in New York. The memorandum has been signed to promote innovative projects aimed at IT development in Armenia.
The first Armenian venture fund Granatus Ventures will provide SoloLearn Armenia/US-based mobile learning platform with $100,000 funding. They have signed a new agreement on mutual understanding at ArmTech Congress 2014 in New York.